81, Ledgers Road, SL1 2RQ
81 Ledgers Road is a 61 m² terraced home in Slough. It sold for £400,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£400,000 on Jan 2026
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,557 per square metre (£609 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,501 per square metre (£604 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £400,000 £6,557 £396,552 £6,501 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £396,552. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,660 per square metre (£335 and £432 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- BK541131
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 81 Ledgers Road, Slough
- Owner
-
GOLDEN SERVICES PLUS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 07066119)
Proprietor address: Rear Of 1 &, 2 York Parade, Great West Road, Brentford TW8 9AA, 81 Ledgers Road, Slough SL1 2RQ
Price paid on title: £255,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 22 Aug 2025
- Planning ref:
- January 2015 P/15972/000
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 81, Ledgers Road, Slough
- Description:
- CONSTRUCTION OF A SINGLE STOREY SIDE EXTENSION.
- Summary:
- 14 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type: