5, Meadowsweet Lane, TQ4 7FL
5 Meadowsweet Lane is a 110 m² terraced home in Paignton. It sold for £265,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £265,000 3.0% -0.1% Apr 2015 £192,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Meadowsweet Lane.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,409 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,426 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £265,000 £2,409 £266,817 £2,426 Apr 2015 £192,500 £1,750 £229,751 £2,089 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,817. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Paignton are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,770 per square metre (£268 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Meadowsweet Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Meadowsweet Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.