73, Cromwell Road, CM14 5DZ
73 Cromwell Road is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Harold Wood. It sold for £390,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£390,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,724 per square metre (£625 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,842 per square metre (£636 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £390,000 £6,724 £396,835 £6,842 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £396,835. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,660 and £6,460 per square metre (£432 and £600 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £375,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Cromwell Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/01/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2024) for 73 Cromwell Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: