26, Marshall Road, CB1 7TY
26 Marshall Road is a 121 m² terraced home in Cambridge. It sold for £760,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£760,000 on Jan 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Marshall Road.
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,280 per square metre (£583 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,276 per square metre (£583 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £760,000 £6,281 £759,453 £6,276 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £759,453. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £6,100 and £7,730 per square metre (£566 and £718 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £738,000 and £935,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Marshall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/11/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Marshall Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.