10, Foxholes Lane, WF6 2PD
10 Foxholes Lane is a 97 m² terraced home in Normanton. It sold for £175,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £175,000 5.1% 2.6% Nov 1996 £41,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Foxholes Lane.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,804 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,846 per square metre (£172 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £175,000 £1,804 £179,070 £1,846 Nov 1996 £41,000 £423 £178,591 £1,841 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,070. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Normanton are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,990 per square metre (£174 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Foxholes Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Foxholes Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E