4, Campanula Drive, NP10 9JG
4 Campanula Drive is a 95 m² detached home in Rogerstone. It sold for £332,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £332,000 3.0% 0.2% Jun 2004 £175,000 28.3% 26.5% Jun 2002 £108,000 15.8% 13.4% Feb 2001 £88,495 na na - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,494 per square metre (£325 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,476 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £332,000 £3,495 £330,204 £3,476 Jun 2004 £175,000 £1,842 £346,255 £3,645 Jun 2002 £108,000 £1,137 £321,783 £3,387 Feb 2001 £88,495 £932 £268,819 £2,830 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £330,204. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rogerstone are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,600 per square metre (£251 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £257,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Campanula Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/06/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Campanula Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 175 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: