13, Heyshott Road, PO4 8AX
13 Heyshott Road is a 107 m² terraced home in Southsea. It sold for £328,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £328,000 4.3% 1.5% Sep 2008 £157,000 8.6% 6.3% Nov 2000 £82,000 6.7% 4.7% Dec 1995 £59,500 na na - Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,065 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,063 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £328,000 £3,065 £327,730 £3,063 Sep 2008 £157,000 £1,467 £306,344 £2,863 Nov 2000 £82,000 £766 £295,526 £2,762 Dec 1995 £59,500 £556 £375,577 £3,510 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £327,730. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southsea are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,660 per square metre (£258 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £392,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 22 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.