Property data
Sale history
£525,000 on Jan 2026
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,861 per square metre (£452 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,821 per square metre (£448 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2026 £525,000 £4,861 £520,721 £4,821

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £520,721. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southwater are now selling for between £4,370 and £5,630 per square metre (£405 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £472,000 and £608,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
499 square metres (5,371 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Woodfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 24 Woodfield.

Photos for 24 Woodfield
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.