Property data
Sale history
£205,000 on Jan 2026
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Horrox Court.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,029 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,006 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2026 £205,000 £2,030 £202,566 £2,006

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,566. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thorngumbald are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,360 per square metre (£170 and £219 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
365 square metres (3,929 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Horrox Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Horrox Court.

Photos for 4 Horrox Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.