41, Tidcombe Lane, EX16 4EA
41 Tidcombe Lane is a 276 m² terraced home in Tiverton. It sold for £640,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£640,000 on Jan 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Tidcombe Lane.
- Internal area
- 276 square metres (2,971 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,318 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,326 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £640,000 £2,319 £641,943 £2,326 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 276 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £641,943. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tiverton are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,860 per square metre (£256 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 276 m², this implies a valuation between £762,000 and £1,065,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,400 square metres (15,069 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Tidcombe Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Tidcombe Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 276 sqm (2,971 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 225 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.