14, Lycett Lane, B79 8UN
14 Lycett Lane is a 83 m² terraced home in Tamworth. It sold for £120,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£120,000 on Jan 2026
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,445 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,413 per square metre (£131 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £120,000 £1,446 £117,320 £1,413 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £117,320. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tamworth are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,440 per square metre (£229 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- SF646316
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 14 Lycett Lane, Tamworth and parking spaces
- Owner
-
WALSALL HOUSING GROUP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04015633)
Proprietor address: 100 Hatherton Street, Walsall WS1 1AB
Price paid on title: £130,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 25 Mar 2019
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Walsall Housing Group Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 25 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.