Property data
Sale history
£164,500 on Jan 2026
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,731 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,713 per square metre (£159 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2026 £164,500 £1,732 £162,749 £1,713

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,749. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coalville are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,660 per square metre (£154 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.