3, Plas Hafan, LL14 1RA
3 Plas Hafan is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Rhosllanerchrugog. It sold for £186,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£186,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,695 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,774 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £186,000 £2,696 £191,385 £2,774 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,385. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rhosllanerchrugog are now selling for between £1,540 and £2,470 per square metre (£143 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 06 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.