13, Rowan Park, EX31 3QR
13 Rowan Park is a 67 m² terraced home in Roundswell. It sold for £270,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £270,000 2.4% -0.3% Aug 2006 £169,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Rowan Park.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,029 per square metre (£374 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,017 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £270,000 £4,030 £269,158 £4,017 Aug 2006 £169,000 £2,522 £247,825 £3,699 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £269,158. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Roundswell are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,000 per square metre (£297 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Rowan Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/09/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2020) for 13 Rowan Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 09 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: