25, Vimiera Close, WR5 2QP
25 Vimiera Close is a 101 m² detached home in Worcester. It sold for £385,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £385,000 2.4% -0.4% Jun 2007 £250,000 9.4% 7.5% Mar 1996 £89,995 na na - Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,811 per square metre (£354 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,869 per square metre (£359 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £385,000 £3,812 £390,726 £3,869 Jun 2007 £250,000 £2,475 £405,388 £4,014 Mar 1996 £89,995 £891 £405,730 £4,017 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £390,726. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,840 per square metre (£269 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £388,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 25 Vimiera Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/08/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Vimiera Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: