2a, Green Lane, DY6 7QH
2a Green Lane is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Kingswinford. It sold for £252,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £252,000 0.6% -2.2% Oct 2007 £227,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2a, Green Lane.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,964 per square metre (£275 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,973 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £252,000 £2,965 £252,735 £2,973 Oct 2007 £227,000 £2,671 £365,107 £4,295 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,735. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingswinford are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,540 per square metre (£263 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 352 square metres (3,789 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2a Green Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/11/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2022) for 2a Green Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.