8, Elizabeth Gardens, LN8 3DQ
8 Elizabeth Gardens is a 154 m² detached home in Market Rasen. It sold for £350,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £350,000 2.3% -0.5% Dec 2006 £227,952 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Elizabeth Gardens.
- Internal area
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,272 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,273 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £350,000 £2,273 £350,082 £2,273 Dec 2006 £227,952 £1,480 £316,968 £2,058 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £350,082. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Market Rasen are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,780 per square metre (£177 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £294,000 and £428,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 609 square metres (6,555 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Elizabeth Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/05/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Elizabeth Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: