44, Sandford Close, BH9 3PQ
44 Sandford Close is a 64 m² terraced home in Bournemouth. It sold for £307,500 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £307,500 3.2% 0.0% Aug 2015 £220,000 33.9% 33.1% Dec 2014 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Sandford Close.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,804 per square metre (£446 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,837 per square metre (£449 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £307,500 £4,805 £309,549 £4,837 Aug 2015 £220,000 £3,438 £297,227 £4,644 Dec 2014 £180,000 £2,812 £253,145 £3,955 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,549. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bournemouth are now selling for between £3,780 and £4,780 per square metre (£351 and £444 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Sandford Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Sandford Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.