43, Mayfly Road, PE37 8JF
43 Mayfly Road is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Necton. It sold for £230,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Jan 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Mayfly Road.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,948 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,005 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £230,000 £2,949 £234,401 £3,005 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,401. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Necton are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,320 per square metre (£253 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Mayfly Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/04/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Mayfly Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.