Flat 2 8, Embankment Gardens, SW3 4LJ
Flat 2 8 Embankment Gardens is a 73 m² flat in Sloane Square. It sold for £600,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£600,000 on Jan 2026
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,219 per square metre (£764 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,335 per square metre (£774 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £600,000 £8,219 £608,454 £8,335 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £608,454. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sloane Square are now selling for between £14,970 and £20,510 per square metre (£1,390 and £1,905 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £1,093,000 and £1,497,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- G
- Summary:
- 13 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.