5, Fleming Road, HP22 5PZ
5 Fleming Road is a 235 m² detached home in Aston Clinton. It sold for £1,100,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £1,100,000 4.5% 1.7% Jun 2011 £580,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Fleming Road.
- Internal area
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,680 per square metre (£435 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,573 per square metre (£425 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £1,100,000 £4,681 £1,074,668 £4,573 Jun 2011 £580,000 £2,468 £772,038 £3,285 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 235 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,074,668. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aston Clinton are now selling for between £4,200 and £5,370 per square metre (£390 and £498 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 235 m², this implies a valuation between £987,000 and £1,262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 754 square metres (8,116 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Fleming Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/11/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Fleming Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2019 19/02401/ATP
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 5 Fleming Road Wendover Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- T1: Walnut Tree - overall crown reduction by 2-2.5m to allow more light into the house and garden
- Planning ref:
- April 2014 14/00588/ACL
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 5 Fleming Road Wendover Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Single storey side extension
- Summary:
- 20 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 235 sqm (2,530 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.