28, Offenham Road, SE9 4LY
28 Offenham Road is a 64 m² terraced home in Mottingham. It sold for £373,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £373,000 4.1% 1.3% Oct 2004 £159,999 na na - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,828 per square metre (£541 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,860 per square metre (£544 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £373,000 £5,828 £375,020 £5,860 Oct 2004 £159,999 £2,500 £338,600 £5,291 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £375,020. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mottingham are now selling for between £4,610 and £5,820 per square metre (£428 and £540 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £372,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Offenham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2005.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Offenham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.