Property data
Sale history
£839,000 on Nov 2025
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £8,925 per square metre (£829 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,926 per square metre (£829 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2025 £839,000 £8,926 £839,000 £8,926

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £839,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Amersham are now selling for between £5,810 and £7,650 per square metre (£539 and £710 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £546,000 and £719,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.