57, Northlands, EN6 5JD
57 Northlands is a 110 m² flat in Hadley Wood. It sold for £707,500 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£707,500 on Oct 2025
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,431 per square metre (£597 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,432 per square metre (£598 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £707,500 £6,432 £707,500 £6,432 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £707,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hadley Wood are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,200 per square metre (£461 and £575 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £547,000 and £682,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 336 square metres (3,617 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.