13, Sibley Close, LU2 9AQ
13 Sibley Close is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Luton. It sold for £355,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
£355,000 on Apr 2025
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,725 per square metre (£532 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,851 per square metre (£544 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £355,000 £5,726 £362,756 £5,851 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,756. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,650 per square metre (£334 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 466 square metres (5,016 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 30 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.