30, Hoole Road, CH2 3NJ
30 Hoole Road is a 186 m² semi-detached home in Hoole. It sold for £595,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£595,000 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,198 per square metre (£297 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,397 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £595,000 £3,199 £631,914 £3,397 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 186 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £631,914. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 186 m², this implies a valuation between £515,000 and £720,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 392 square metres (4,219 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 186 sqm (2,002 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.