17, Hill Crescent, DA5 2DA
17 Hill Crescent is a 154 m² semi-detached home in Bexley. It sold for £810,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £810,000 3.2% 0.4% Jul 2003 £405,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Hill Crescent.
- Internal area
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,259 per square metre (£489 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,260 per square metre (£489 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £810,000 £5,260 £810,000 £5,260 Jul 2003 £405,000 £2,630 £1,025,994 £6,662 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £810,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexley are now selling for between £4,580 and £6,120 per square metre (£425 and £568 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £705,000 and £942,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 763 square metres (8,213 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Hill Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/01/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Hill Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.