94, Chester Road, WA4 6AD
94 Chester Road is a 120 m² terraced home in Stockton Heath. It sold for £200,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Mar 2025
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 94, Chester Road.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,726 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £200,000 £1,667 £207,163 £1,726 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,163. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton Heath are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,720 per square metre (£243 and £345 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £314,000 and £446,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 94 Chester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/10/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 94 Chester Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.