21, Viewpoint Mews, NR34 8EX
21 Viewpoint Mews is a 96 m² terraced home in Wangford. It sold for £210,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
£210,000 on Apr 2025
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,187 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,194 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £210,000 £2,188 £210,587 £2,194 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,587. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wangford are now selling for between £2,720 and £3,870 per square metre (£252 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £261,000 and £372,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 18 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.