16, Combe Road, OX29 8QD
16 Combe Road is a 130 m² terraced home in Long Hanborough. It sold for £337,500 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
£337,500 on Nov 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Combe Road.
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,596 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,596 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £337,500 £2,596 £337,500 £2,596 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £337,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Hanborough are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,980 per square metre (£357 and £462 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £500,000 and £647,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 724 square metres (7,793 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 16 Combe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/08/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Combe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2023 23/02267/NMA
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 16 Combe Road Stonesfield Witney Oxfordshire
- Description:
- Erection of two semi-detached dwellings and associated works (Non Material Amendment to add solar panels, 2 velux rooflights and bird and bat boxes)
- Planning ref:
- August 2023 23/02271/CND
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 16 Combe Road Stonesfield Witney Oxfordshir
- Description:
- Discharge of condition 3 (materials) of Planning Permission 22/00149/FUL
- Planning ref:
- March 2023 22/03427/CND
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 16 Combe Road Stonesfield Witney Oxfordshire