6, Quantock Road, TA6 7EQ
6 Quantock Road is a 139 m² terraced home in Bridgwater. It sold for £350,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2025 £350,000 4.1% 1.3% Nov 2004 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Quantock Road.
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,517 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,518 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £350,000 £2,518 £350,000 £2,518 Nov 2004 £150,000 £1,079 £279,705 £2,012 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £350,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bridgwater are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,310 per square metre (£237 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £356,000 and £460,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Quantock Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/11/2011. It last appeared Apr 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Quantock Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: