Property data
Sale history
£305,000 on Oct 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Hampton Close.

Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,719 per square metre (£346 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,720 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2025 £305,000 £3,720 £305,000 £3,720

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tamworth are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,440 per square metre (£229 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Hampton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Hampton Close.

Photos for 23 Hampton Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.