Property data
Sale history
£325,000 on May 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Cory Drive.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,250 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,341 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2025 £325,000 £3,250 £334,099 £3,341

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,099. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lowestoft are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,470 per square metre (£250 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Cory Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/02/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Cory Drive.

Photos for 6 Cory Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.