Property data
Sale history
£131,000 on Apr 2025
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,220 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,350 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2025 £131,000 £2,220 £138,658 £2,350

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,658. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,500 per square metre (£139 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £88,000 and £148,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 74 Elwick Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2006.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 74 Elwick Drive.

Photos for 74 Elwick Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.