63, Cotton Meadows, BL1 8FZ
63 Cotton Meadows is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Bolton. It sold for £235,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£235,000 on Jul 2025
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,012 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,062 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £235,000 £3,013 £238,840 £3,062 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,840. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,740 and £2,790 per square metre (£161 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- MAN308755
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 63 Cotton Meadows, Bolton
- Owner
-
TAYLOR WIMPEY UK LIMITED
(Company reference number: 01392762)
Proprietor address: Gate House, Turnpike Road, High Wycombe HP12 3NR, 1 Lumsdale Road, Stretford, Manchester M32 0UT
Price paid on title: £230,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 24 Mar 2025
- Summary:
- 20 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.