11, Alexandra Road, SS9 1QD
11 Alexandra Road is a 122 m² semi-detached home in Leigh-On-Sea. It sold for £565,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £565,000 3.9% 1.0% Aug 2012 £338,000 4.4% 1.8% Aug 2008 £285,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Alexandra Road.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,631 per square metre (£430 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,741 per square metre (£440 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £565,000 £4,631 £578,367 £4,741 Aug 2012 £338,000 £2,770 £587,915 £4,819 Aug 2008 £285,000 £2,336 £593,447 £4,864 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £578,367. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leigh-On-Sea are now selling for between £4,150 and £5,510 per square metre (£385 and £511 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £506,000 and £672,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Alexandra Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: