13b, Prod Lane, BD17 5BN
13b Prod Lane is a 168 m² detached home in Baildon. It sold for £485,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £485,000 6.0% 2.0% Aug 2018 £325,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13b, Prod Lane.
- Internal area
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,886 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,992 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £485,000 £2,887 £502,735 £2,992 Aug 2018 £325,000 £1,935 £476,133 £2,834 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 168 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £502,735. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Baildon are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,390 per square metre (£216 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 168 m², this implies a valuation between £391,000 and £570,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 400 square metres (4,306 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WYK920345
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 13b Prod Lane, Baildon, Shipley
- Owner
-
BDW TRADING LIMITED
(Company reference number: 03018173)
Proprietor address: Barratt Redrow Plc, Barratt House, Cartwright Way, Forest Business Park, Bardon Hill, Coalville, LE67 1UF
Price paid on title: £500,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 21 May 2025
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13b Prod Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 45 archived estate agent listing photos for 13b Prod Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 168 sqm (1,808 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.