83, King Street, CA7 3AJ
83 King Street is a 79 m² terraced home in Aspatria. It sold for £145,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
£145,000 on Mar 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, King Street.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,835 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,798 per square metre (£167 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £145,000 £1,835 £142,029 £1,798 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,029. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aspatria are now selling for between £1,140 and £2,330 per square metre (£105 and £216 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £90,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 King Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/05/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 King Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.