21, Siegen Way, LS27 8FL
21 Siegen Way is a 84 m² terraced home in Morley. It sold for £262,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£262,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Siegen Way.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,119 per square metre (£290 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,355 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £262,000 £3,119 £281,781 £3,355 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £281,781. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morley are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,490 per square metre (£199 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Siegen Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/11/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Siegen Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.