Four Winds, Hall Lane, GU34 3EA
Four Winds Hall Lane is a 220 m² detached home in Selborne. It sold for £1,400,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£1,400,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,363 per square metre (£591 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,419 per square metre (£596 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £1,400,000 £6,364 £1,412,261 £6,419 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 220 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,412,261. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Selborne are now selling for between £4,260 and £6,080 per square metre (£395 and £564 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 220 m², this implies a valuation between £937,000 and £1,338,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Planning ref:
- March 2011 SDNP/23043/010
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Four Winds, Hall Lane, Farringdon, Alton
- Description:
- DETACHED GARAGE TO FRONT WITH STORAGE OVER
- Summary:
- 09 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 220 sqm (2,368 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.