31, Heathfield Close, EN6 1SP
31 Heathfield Close is a 66 m² flat in Hadley Wood. It sold for £305,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £305,000 3.4% 0.7% Feb 2002 £137,500 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,621 per square metre (£429 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,681 per square metre (£435 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £305,000 £4,621 £308,958 £4,681 Feb 2002 £137,500 £2,083 £343,066 £5,198 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £308,958. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hadley Wood are now selling for between £5,210 and £6,890 per square metre (£484 and £640 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £344,000 and £455,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 31 Heathfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2012) for 31 Heathfield Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary: