13, Llys Y Mor, LL22 7PE
13 Llys Y Mor is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Abergele. It sold for £196,500 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £196,500 4.1% 1.0% Oct 2014 £125,000 9.9% 8.2% Jun 2013 £110,000 5.4% 3.0% Nov 2000 £57,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Llys Y Mor.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,135 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,090 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £196,500 £2,136 £192,326 £2,090 Oct 2014 £125,000 £1,359 £204,503 £2,223 Jun 2013 £110,000 £1,196 £176,005 £1,913 Nov 2000 £57,000 £620 £226,870 £2,466 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,326. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abergele are now selling for between £2,070 and £3,070 per square metre (£192 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Llys Y Mor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/11/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2021) for 13 Llys Y Mor.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: