Windyridge, The Ridgeway, SA69 9LD
Windyridge The Ridgeway is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Saundersfoot. It sold for £315,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£315,000 on Feb 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Windyridge, The Ridgeway.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,943 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,922 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £315,000 £2,944 £312,612 £2,922 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,612. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Saundersfoot are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,850 per square metre (£242 and £357 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £279,000 and £412,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 303 square metres (3,261 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Windyridge The Ridgeway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/09/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for Windyridge The Ridgeway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.