17, The Mews, WN2 3EZ
17 The Mews is a 61 m² flat in Hindley. It sold for £87,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£87,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,426 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,398 per square metre (£130 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £87,000 £1,426 £85,285 £1,398 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £85,285. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hindley are now selling for between £1,410 and £2,590 per square metre (£130 and £240 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £86,000 and £158,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 The Mews. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/01/2017. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2016) for 17 The Mews.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.