128, Dorset Road, SW19 3HD
128 Dorset Road is a 125 m² terraced home in Dundonald Road. It sold for £940,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
£940,000 on Mar 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 128, Dorset Road.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,520 per square metre (£699 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,633 per square metre (£709 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £940,000 £7,520 £954,099 £7,633 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £954,099. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dundonald Road are now selling for between £7,150 and £9,490 per square metre (£664 and £881 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £894,000 and £1,186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 453 square metres (4,876 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 128 Dorset Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/11/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 128 Dorset Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.