41, Teal Way, CW2 8WG
41 Teal Way is a 84 m² terraced home in Wistaston. It sold for £108,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£108,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,285 per square metre (£119 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,299 per square metre (£121 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £108,000 £1,286 £109,090 £1,299 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £109,090. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wistaston are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,950 per square metre (£194 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 05 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.