21, Elm Close, PE20 1DJ
21 Elm Close is a 124 m² detached home in Kirton. It sold for £307,500 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
£307,500 on Mar 2026
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,479 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,579 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £307,500 £2,480 £319,738 £2,579 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,738. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirton are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,540 per square metre (£177 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 03 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.