34, Picasso Rise, ST3 7GF
34 Picasso Rise is a 111 m² detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £275,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £275,000 5.9% 2.7% Mar 2015 £147,000 1.4% -0.9% Jul 2003 £125,000 8.5% 6.7% Jul 1996 £71,000 na na - Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,477 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,525 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £275,000 £2,477 £280,305 £2,525 Mar 2015 £147,000 £1,324 £231,642 £2,087 Jul 2003 £125,000 £1,126 £262,258 £2,363 Jul 1996 £71,000 £640 £278,312 £2,507 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,305. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,150 per square metre (£199 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £350,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 286 square metres (3,078 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Picasso Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2020) for 34 Picasso Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.