2, Copins Court, GL54 2JY
2 Copins Court is a 162 m² detached home in Bourton On The Water. It sold for £650,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £650,000 1.7% -1.1% Aug 2007 £475,000 na na - Internal area
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,012 per square metre (£373 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,124 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £650,000 £4,012 £668,031 £4,124 Aug 2007 £475,000 £2,932 £777,281 £4,798 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 162 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £668,031. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bourton On The Water are now selling for between £3,840 and £5,000 per square metre (£356 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 162 m², this implies a valuation between £622,000 and £810,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 304 square metres (3,272 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Copins Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Copins Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: