38, Brixham Road, BS3 5LQ
38 Brixham Road is a 77 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £371,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
£371,000 on Mar 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 38, Brixham Road.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,818 per square metre (£448 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,799 per square metre (£446 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £371,000 £4,818 £369,550 £4,799 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £369,550. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,900 and £4,950 per square metre (£362 and £459 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £381,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Brixham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/07/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Brixham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.